Facebook

  • 1 Sligo Leitrim U14 Boys Subway Trophy Finalists 2023
  • 1 Sligo Leitrim U14 Girls Subway Interleague Bowl Finalists 2023

LATEST NEWS

18/12/2023
Sligo Leitrim U14 girls travelled to play Galway in their last Inter League group match at the weekend...
04/09/2023
Please find below details of a Safeguarding 1 course for Sligo/Leitrim.  All the links below...
16/08/2023
Thomas Hughes from the FAI Connect team will be in Sligo to conduct additional training on the FAI Connect...
06/03/2023
Tina Beirne presents the Sligo Leitrim Schoolboys & Schoolgirls underage round-up on Ocean FM  ...
06/03/2023
Sligo Leitrim U14 Boys will play Mayo in the Subway Interleague Trophy Final,Sligo Leitrim U14 Girls...
06/03/2023
Sligo-Leitrim u14 Girls played their Semi-Final of the Interleague Bowl competition today at McSharry...

LATEST FIXTURES

Wednesday 29th May, 2024
BOYS U 12 GRPA SHIELD
18:30 Arrow Harps vs Real Tubber TBC (Pending) Riverstown Park
view all fixtures here

LATEST RESULTS

Thursday 23rd May, 2024
BOYS U16 GRPB SHIELD
Dromohaire Fc 4 vs 3 Boyle Celtic
Tuesday 21st May, 2024
GIRLS U 12 GRPA CUP
Yeats United 4 vs 5 Strand Celtic
Saturday 18th May, 2024
BOYS U 12 GRPB SHIELD
Gurteen Celtic 4 vs 6 Abbey United
SFAI Girls u 13 Inter Lge
Midlands 3 vs 1 Sligo Leitrim
BOYS U 13 GRPA SHIELD
Arrow Harps 1 vs 0 Merville United
Friday 17th May, 2024
BOYS U 13 GRPB CUP
Coolaney United 2 vs 1 Ballisodare United
Wednesday 15th May, 2024
GIRLSU 12 GRPA SHIELD
Carrick Town 2 vs 1 Arrow Harps
Tuesday 14th May, 2024
BOYS U 12 GRPB SHIELD
Dromohaire Fc 0 vs 3 Abbey United
Monday 13th May, 2024
BOYS U 13 B SHIELD
Ballygawley Celtic 0 vs 3 Calry Bohs
GIRLS U14 GRPA SHIELD
Ballymote Celtic 3 vs 2 Strand Celtic
Sunday 12th May, 2024
SFAI Girls u 12 Inter Lge
CWSSL 2 vs 0 Sligo Leitrim
Saturday 11th May, 2024
GIRLS U15 SHIELD
Manorhamilton Rangers 3 vs 0 St Johns
BOYS U 13 GRPA CUP
Strand Celtic 5 vs 3 Boyle Celtic
GIRLSU 12 GRPA SHIELD
Arrow Harps 5 vs 1 Merville United
BOYS U16 GRPB SHIELD
Boyle Celtic 2 vs 1 Real Tubber
BOYS U 13 B SHIELD
Calry Bohs 3 vs 2 Benbulben FC
BOYS U16 GRPB CUP
Calry Bohs 4 vs 0 Carrick Town
BOYS U 13 GRPB CUP
Gurteen Celtic 0 vs 5 Ballisodare United
BOYS U 13 GRPA SHIELD
Merville United 3 vs 2 Ballymote Celtic
Thursday 09th May, 2024
GIRLS U 15 CUP
Arrow Harps 1 vs 2 Coolaney United
Wednesday 08th May, 2024
BOYS U16 GRPB CUP
Arrow Harps 2 vs 3 Carrick Town
Tuesday 07th May, 2024
BOYS U12 GRPB CUP
Valley Rovers 4 vs 1 Benbulben FC
Sunday 05th May, 2024
Conn Cup Girls u 12
knocknacarra 5 vs 0 Ballymote Celtic
Conn Shield Girls u14
Glen Celtic 1 vs 4 Carrick Town
Saturday 04th May, 2024
Conn Shield Boys u 16
St Johns 2 vs 3 Snugboro
GIRLS U15 SHIELD
St Johns 6 vs 2 Merville United
Boys u 12 GRPA
Merville United 1 vs 3 Arrow Harps
BOYS U 14 GRPC SHIELD
Strand Celtic 2 vs 4 Merville United
GIRLS U 14 GRPB SHIELD
Calry Bohs 4 vs 1 Gurteen Celtic
Conn Shield Boys u14
Calry Bohs 3 vs 1 Oughterard
BOYS U 13 GRPC SHIELD
Real Tubber 1 vs 4 Carrick Town
Friday 03rd May, 2024
Conn Shield Girlsu16
knocknacarra 4 vs 1 Carrick Utd
Thursday 02nd May, 2024
BOYS U 12 GRPC SHIELD
Kilglass/Inishcrone 1 vs 4 Coolaney United
Boys u 12 GRPA
Real Tubber 0 vs 4 St Johns
BOYS U 13 GRPA CUP
Strand Celtic 4 vs 0 Yeats United
Wednesday 01st May, 2024
GIRLS U 14 GRPB CUP
Boyle Celtic 4 vs 2 Arrow Harps
BOYS U 13 GRPB CUP
Coolaney United 7 vs 2 St Johns
BOYS U 13 GRPA SHIELD
Abbey United 1 vs 4 Ballymote Celtic
Arrow Harps 7 vs 2 Valley Rovers
Merville United 5 vs 0 Kilglass/Inishcrone
view all results here

Event Calendar