League Notes

clubs please remember...
22/01/2019
read on




  • 1 bsdare at sligo v ucd game
  • 1 U13 Sligo/Leitrim Girls Squad
  • 1 u12 sligo leitrim squad at showgrounds
    U12 sligo...
  • 1
  • 1 U15 Sligo/Leitrim Girls

LATEST NEWS

Sligo/Leitrim U15 Girls...
22/01/2019
The Sligo-Leitrim Youths Schoolboys & Schoolgirls...
read on


Sligo Leitrim U13 Girls...
22/01/2019
The Sligo Leitrim U13 girls had the 2nd game of 5...
read on




LATEST FIXTURES

Wednesday 23rd January, 2019
BOYS U18
19:00 Ballisodare United vs Benbulben FC TBC (Pending) IT Astro Ballinode
Thursday 24th January, 2019
BOYS U12 GRPA
19:00 Strand Celtic vs Arrow Harps TBC (Pending) Strandhill Village
Saturday 02nd February, 2019
11:00 Benbulben FC vs Merville United TBC (Pending) Benbulben FC
11:00 Strand Celtic vs Manorhamilton Rangers TBC (Pending) Strandhill Village
11:30 Ballisodare United vs Real Tubber TBC (Pending) Showgrounds Astro
BOYS U12 GRPB
11:00 Calry Bohs vs Coolaney United TBC (Pending) Hazelwood
11:00 Merville United vs Ballisodare United TBC (Pending) Merville United
11:00 Valley Rovers vs Gurteen Celtic TBC (Pending) Valley Rovers
11:30 St Johns vs Carrick Town TBC (Pending) Showgrounds Grass
12:30 Kilglass/Inishcrone vs Manorhamilton Rangers TBC (Pending) Michael McGown Park
BOYS U12 GRPC
11:30 Yeats United vs Gurteen Celtic TBC (Pending) Showgrounds Grass
14:00 Kilglass/Inishcrone vs Yeats United TBC (Pending) Michael McGown Park
BOYS U14 GRPA
11:00 Arrow Harps vs Gurteen Celtic TBC (Pending) Riverstown Park
11:00 Ballisodare United vs Real Tubber TBC (Pending) youngs quarry union rd-Ballisodare
BOYS U14 DIV ONE
10:00 Merville United vs Benbulben FC TBC (Pending) Merville United
11:00 Boyle Celtic vs Carrick Town TBC (Pending) Celtic Park-Boyle
11:00 Calry Bohs vs St Johns TBC (Pending) Hazelwood
12:30 Strand Celtic vs Yeats United TBC (Pending) Strandhill Village
15:00 Ballygawley Celtic vs Kilglass/Inishcrone TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
BOYS U18
14:00 Benbulben FC vs Strand Celtic TBC (Pending) Benbulben FC
Wednesday 13th February, 2019
19:00 Real Tubber vs Ballisodare United TBC (Pending) IT Astro Ballinode
Saturday 16th February, 2019
BOYS U12 GRPA
10:00 Carrick Town vs Merville United TBC (Pending) Showgrounds Astro
11:00 Arrow Harps vs Ballisodare United TBC (Pending) Riverstown Park
11:00 Boyle Celtic vs Benbulben FC TBC (Pending) Celtic Park-Boyle
11:00 Real Tubber vs Manorhamilton Rangers TBC (Pending) The Showfield Tubbercurry
BOYS U12 GRPB
11:00 Calry Bohs vs Valley Rovers TBC (Pending) Hazelwood
11:00 Gurteen Celtic vs Carrick Town TBC (Pending) Gurteen Community Park
11:00 Kilglass/Inishcrone vs Merville United TBC (Pending) Michael McGown Park
11:00 Manorhamilton Rangers vs St Johns TBC (Pending) Bee Park-Manorhamilton
BOYS U14 GRPA
10:00 Ballisodare United vs Merville United TBC (Pending) youngs quarry union rd-Ballisodare
11:00 Gurteen Celtic vs Arrow Harps TBC (Pending) Gurteen Community Park
11:00 Manorhamilton Rangers vs Real Tubber TBC (Pending) Bee Park-Manorhamilton
BOYS U14 DIV ONE
11:00 Merville United vs Strand Celtic TBC (Pending) Merville United
14:00 Kilglass/Inishcrone vs Boyle Celtic TBC (Pending) Michael McGown Park
14:00 Yeats United vs St Johns TBC (Pending) Carney Village
16:00 Ballygawley Celtic vs Benbulben FC TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
BOYS U18
14:00 Ballygawley Celtic vs Real Tubber TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
14:00 Benbulben FC vs Ballisodare United TBC (Pending) Benbulben FC
Monday 18th February, 2019
BOYS U12 GRPA
19:30 Boyle Celtic vs Ballisodare United TBC (Pending) Celtic Park-Boyle
Wednesday 20th February, 2019
BOYS U14 DIV ONE
19:00 Yeats United vs Benbulben FC TBC (Pending) IT Astro Ballinode
view all fixtures here

LATEST RESULTS

Saturday 19th January, 2019
BOYS U12 GRPA
Carrick Town 0 vs 2 Arrow Harps
Boyle Celtic 1 vs 1 Real Tubber
Ballymote Celtic 1 vs 1 Ballisodare United
Manorhamilton Rangers 4 vs 3 Benbulben FC
Merville United 1 vs 0 Strand Celtic
BOYS U12 GRPB
Calry Bohs 2 vs 0 Merville United
Kilglass/Inishcrone 3 vs 0 Carrick Town
Coolaney United 5 vs 2 Manorhamilton Rangers
Gurteen Celtic 1 vs 0 St Johns
Ballisodare United 0 vs 4 Valley Rovers
BOYS U12 GRPC
Carrick Green 0 vs 4 Dromore Villa
Yeats United 3 vs 1 Boyle Celtic
Strand Celtic 4 vs 1 Carrick Blue
BOYS U14 GRPA
Gurteen Celtic 0 vs 5 Merville United
Arrow Harps 4 vs 0 Real Tubber
Ballisodare United 2 vs 1 Manorhamilton Rangers
BOYS U14 DIV ONE
Boyle Celtic 5 vs 1 St Johns
Kilglass/Inishcrone 3 vs 7 Strand Celtic
Yeats United 4 vs 1 Calry Bohs
Benbulben FC 0 vs 3 Carrick Town
Merville United 3 vs 1 Ballygawley Celtic
BOYS U16 GRPA
Valley Rovers 4 vs 3 Ballisodare United
Gurteen Celtic 6 vs 2 Arrow Harps
Manorhamilton Rangers 5 vs 0 St Johns
Merville United 3 vs 1 Benbulben FC
BOYS U16 DIV ONE
Ballygawley Celtic 2 vs 4 Ballymote Celtic
Real Tubber 0 vs 3 Boyle Celtic
Calry Bohs 2 vs 0 Strand Celtic
BOYS U18
Benbulben FC 3 vs 0 Boyle Celtic
Ballisodare United 4 vs 0 Real Tubber
Strand Celtic 3 vs 0 Ballygawley Celtic
Friday 18th January, 2019
BOYS U13 GRPA
Valley Rovers 2 vs 2 Ballisodare United
Thursday 17th January, 2019
BOYS U13 DIV ONE
Strand Celtic 0 vs 3 Real Tubber
Saturday 12th January, 2019
Ballygawley Celtic 2 vs 4 Gurteen Celtic
Benbulben FC 5 vs 0 Dromore Villa
Calry Bohs 1 vs 4 Ballisodare United
Strand Celtic 3 vs 1 Ballymote Celtic
St Johns 0 vs 1 Coolaney United
BOYS U15 DIV ONE
Calry Bohs 2 vs 2 Benbulben FC
Arrow Harps 1 vs 1 Boyle Celtic
view all results here

Event Calendar