Facebook

  • 1 Arrow Harps U16 Boys League Champions
  • 1 U12 Boys Champions Boyle Celtic
  • 1 U14 Boys Champions Merville Utd
  • 1
  • 1 U12 Girls Champions Arrow Harps

LATEST NEWS

07/02/2022
Tina Beirne returned to our Sligo Leitrim Schoolboys & Schoolgirls underage roundup on Ocean FM....
15/11/2021
The very Best of Luck to our 6 Sligo-Leitrim Girls ETP Players who will be representing their Provinces...
13/11/2021
The Football Association of Ireland has today issued updated Safer Return to Grassroots Training &...
13/11/2021
 FAI statement on the abuse of refereesThe Football Association of Ireland has promised Irish...
06/09/2021
The Sligo Leitrim Schoolboys and Schoolgirls league have resumed with all leagues back in action from...
24/06/2019
The Sligo Leitrim Schoolboys & Schoolgirls league voted unanimously to reject calender soccer at...

LATEST FIXTURES

Sunday 29th May, 2022
SFAI Girls U 13 Inter League
14:00 Sligo Leitrim vs Longford TBC (Pending) Astro Ballisodare
SFAI Girls U16 Inter Lge
15:00 wexford vs Sligo Leitrim TBC (Pending) TBC
Saturday 11th June, 2022
SFAI GIRLS U 16 REGIONAL CUP
14:00 Manorhamilton Rangers vs TBC TBC (Pending) Bee Park-Manorhamilton
14:00 TBC vs TBC TBC (Pending) TBC
view all fixtures here

LATEST RESULTS

Sunday 15th May, 2022
SFAI Girls U 13 Inter League
mgl south 1 vs 3 Sligo Leitrim
Saturday 14th May, 2022
SFAI Girls U 12 Inter Lge
Sligo Leitrim 0 vs 1 galway
Sligo Leitrim 0 vs 1 galway
FAI Girls u 17 Cup
Yeats United 0 vs 3 Claremorris
Wednesday 11th May, 2022
GIRLS U 13 GRPB SHIELD
Coolaney United 2 vs 5 St Johns
Monday 09th May, 2022
BOYS U 12 GRPA CUP
Merville United 0 vs 2 St Johns
BOYS U 12 GRPA SHIELD
Arrow Harps 4 vs 5 Kilglass/Inishcrone
Sunday 08th May, 2022
SFAI Boys u 13 Inter Lge
carlow 4 vs 1 Sligo Leitrim
SFAI Boys u12 Inter Lge
Sligo Leitrim 1 vs 3 Roscommon
Saturday 07th May, 2022
GIRLS U 15 GRPA
Arrow Harps 1 vs 2 Yeats United
BOYS U 17 GRPA SHIELD
Strand Celtic 0 vs 3 Real Tubber
BOYS U 14 GRPA CUP
St Johns 6 vs 0 Ballymote Celtic
BOYS U 13 GRPC CUP
Merville United 3 vs 4 Valley Rovers
Friday 06th May, 2022
BOYS U 14 GRPB SHIELD
Merville United 5 vs 2 Ballygawley Celtic
Thursday 05th May, 2022
GIRLS U 15 GRPA
Manorhamilton Rangers 6 vs 5 Boyle Celtic
GIRLS U 12 GRPB
St Johns 2 vs 3 Ballisodare United
GIRLS U 15 GRPA
Yeats United 4 vs 0 St Johns
Wednesday 04th May, 2022
BOYS U 12 GRPA CUP
Boyle Celtic 2 vs 4 Merville United
GIRLS U 13 GRPB SHIELD
Merville United 2 vs 5 Coolaney United
St Johns 5 vs 1 Ballisodare United
BOYS U 12 GRPA CUP
Strand Celtic 1 vs 2 St Johns
Tuesday 03rd May, 2022
BOYS U 15 GRPB
Boyle Celtic 4 vs 3 Real Tubber
Sunday 01st May, 2022
Conn Shield Boys u 16
Bearna/Furbo 5 vs 2 Yeats United
BOYS U 12 GRPA SHIELD
Kilglass/Inishcrone 5 vs 2 Carrick Town
Saturday 30th April, 2022
BOYS U 17 GRPB
Calry Bohs 0 vs 3 Carrick Town
Dromore Villa 3 vs 0 St Johns
Conn Shield Boys u18
Strand Celtic 2 vs 1 Salthill Devon
BOYS U 17 GRPB
Boyle Celtic 3 vs 0 Kilglass/Inishcrone
Conn Cup Boysu12
Salthill Devon 4 vs 2 Strand Celtic
BOYS U 12 GRPA SHIELD
Arrow Harps 3 vs 0 Abbey United
Conn Shield Boys u12
Yeats United 1 vs 5 knocknacarra
Friday 29th April, 2022
GIRLS U 15 GRPA
Manorhamilton Rangers 0 vs 1 Ballisodare United
Thursday 28th April, 2022
BOYS U 18 GRPB CUP
Strand Celtic 0 vs 3 Gurteen Celtic
GIRLS U 15 GRPA
Yeats United 0 vs 1 Boyle Celtic
GIRLS U 15 GRPB SHIELD
Calry Bohs 1 vs 3 Carrick Town
GIRLS U 12 GRPB
Boyle Celtic 1 vs 0 Strand Celtic
BOYS U 15 GRPB
Manorhamilton Rangers 3 vs 0 Ballymote Celtic
GIRLS U 15 GRPB CUP
Real Tubber 0 vs 1 Ballymote Celtic
GIRLS U 12 GRPB
Real Tubber 0 vs 1 Benbulben FC
GIRLS U 15 GRPA
Strand Celtic 0 vs 3 St Johns
view all results here

Event Calendar