League Notes

  • 1
  • 1 u11 sligo leitrim
    One of our...
  • 1 u11 futsal
    u11 futsal...
  • 1 SL U11
    Sligo Leitrim...
  • 1
    U15 All Ireland...

LATEST NEWS

Sligo/Leitrim U16 Gaynor...
18/04/2018
Our Sligo Leitrim U16 girls have made it through to...
read on


Girls U12 Emerging Talent...
05/12/2017
U12 Girls S/L Emerging TalentProgram 2017/2018The...
read on



also in the news :
27/11/2017
Sligo Leitrim u11 squad details have been...
28/09/2017
Sligo Leitrim U13 ET Representative Squad...
16/09/2017
Trials for U16 Sligo Leitrim Girls Emerging...
13/09/2017
The following players are selected for further...

LATEST FIXTURES

Thursday 26th April, 2018
GIRLS U 14
19:00 Benbulben FC vs Calry Bohs TBC (Pending) Benbulben FC
BOYS U 13 GRPA
19:00 Real Tubber vs Merville United TBC (Pending) Merville United
Friday 27th April, 2018
19:00 Kilglass/Inishcrone vs Strand Celtic TBC (Pending) Michael McGown Park
BOYS U 12 GRPA
19:00 Benbulben FC vs Carrick Town TBC (Pending) Benbulben FC
Saturday 28th April, 2018
BOYS U 16 DIV ONE
14:00 Yeats United vs Real Tubber TBC (Pending) Carney Village
BOYS U 14 GRP A
11:00 Merville United vs Ballymote Celtic TBC (Pending) Merville United
11:00 Strand Celtic vs Manorhamilton Rangers TBC (Pending) Strandhill Village
14:00 Benbulben FC vs Carrick Town TBC (Pending) Benbulben FC
BOYS U11 GRPA
10:00 Coolaney United vs Strand Celtic TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
10:00 Real Tubber vs Manorhamilton Rangers TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
10:00 Strand Green vs Real Tubber Red TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
11:00 Calry Bohs vs Merville United TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
11:00 Real Tubber Black vs St Johns TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
11:00 Valley Rovers vs Carrick Town TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
12:00 Carrick Black vs Arrow Harps TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
12:00 Carrick Blue vs Yeats United TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
Monday 30th April, 2018
BOYS U 16 DIV ONE
19:30 Real Tubber vs Ballygawley Celtic TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
Tuesday 01st May, 2018
BOYS U 14 GRP A
19:00 Benbulben FC vs Merville United TBC (Pending) Benbulben FC
19:00 Manorhamilton Rangers vs Carrick Town TBC (Pending) Bee Park-Manorhamilton
BOYS U 12 GRPA
19:00 Real Tubber vs Valley Rovers TBC (Pending) The Showfield Tubbercurry
Wednesday 02nd May, 2018
BOYS U 16 DIV ONE
19:00 Kilglass/Inishcrone vs Merville United TBC (Pending) Michael McGown Park
BOYS U 14 GRP A
19:00 Ballymote Celtic vs Strand Celtic TBC (Pending) Brother Walfrid Park
Friday 04th May, 2018
BOYS U 16 DIV ONE
19:30 Ballygawley Celtic vs Real Tubber TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
Monday 07th May, 2018
12:30 Benbulben FC vs Merville United TBC (Pending) Benbulben FC
BOYS U 14 GRP A
11:00 Calry Bohs vs Strand Celtic TBC (Pending) Hazelwood
11:00 Manorhamilton Rangers vs Benbulben FC TBC (Pending) Bee Park-Manorhamilton
Tuesday 08th May, 2018
BOYS U 13 GRPA
19:00 Arrow Harps vs Carrick Town TBC (Pending) Riverstown Park
19:00 Merville United vs Ballisodare United TBC (Pending) Merville United
Wednesday 09th May, 2018
BOYS U 14 GRP A
19:00 Benbulben FC vs Manorhamilton Rangers TBC (Pending) Benbulben FC
19:00 Carrick Town vs Merville United TBC (Pending) Showgrounds Carrick-On-Shannon
19:00 Merville United vs Calry Bohs TBC (Pending) Merville United
BOYS U 12 GRPA
19:00 Real Tubber vs Arrow Harps TBC (Pending) The Showfield Tubbercurry
Friday 11th May, 2018
BOYS U 16 DIV ONE
19:00 Merville United vs Kilglass/Inishcrone TBC (Pending) Merville United
Saturday 12th May, 2018
BOYS U 13 GRPA
11:00 Arrow Harps vs Real Tubber TBC (Pending) Riverstown Park
11:00 Merville United vs Kilglass/Inishcrone TBC (Pending) Merville United
Wednesday 16th May, 2018
19:00 Ballisodare United vs Arrow Harps TBC (Pending) youngs quarry union rd-Ballisodare
Friday 18th May, 2018
11:00 Ballisodare United vs Strand Celtic TBC (Pending) youngs quarry union rd-Ballisodare
Monday 21st May, 2018
19:00 Arrow Harps vs Merville United TBC (Pending) Riverstown Park
19:00 Carrick Town vs Kilglass/Inishcrone TBC (Pending) Showgrounds Carrick-On-Shannon
Wednesday 23rd May, 2018
19:00 Real Tubber vs Carrick Town TBC (Pending) The Showfield Tubbercurry
view all fixtures here

LATEST RESULTS

Tuesday 24th April, 2018
BOYS U 12 GRPA
Carrick Town 3 vs 0 Ballymote Celtic
Monday 23rd April, 2018
BOYS U 14 DIV ONE
Ballisodare United 2 vs 2 Real Tubber
Arrow Harps 5 vs 4 St Johns
BOYS U 12 GRPA
Gurteen Celtic 1 vs 1 Arrow Harps
Friday 20th April, 2018
BOYS U 14 DIV ONE
Boyle Celtic 3 vs 1 Arrow Harps
Strand Celtic 0 vs 2 Gurteen Celtic
BOYS U 12 GRPA
Merville United 1 vs 0 Benbulben FC
Thursday 19th April, 2018
Arrow Harps 4 vs 1 Strand Celtic
Real Tubber 3 vs 0 Ballymote Celtic
Wednesday 18th April, 2018
BOYS U 14 DIV ONE
Gurteen Celtic 2 vs 1 Valley Rovers
Tuesday 17th April, 2018
BOYS U 14 GRP A
Calry Bohs 0 vs 4 Manorhamilton Rangers
Monday 16th April, 2018
Ballymote Celtic 4 vs 0 Benbulben FC
BOYS U 14 DIV ONE
Arrow Harps 3 vs 0 Kilglass/Inishcrone
BOYS U 12 GRPA
Merville United 2 vs 1 Valley Rovers
Saturday 14th April, 2018
BOYS U 14 GRP A
Manorhamilton Rangers 4 vs 3 Strand Celtic
Merville United 3 vs 3 Carrick Town
BOYS U 14 DIV ONE
Kilglass/Inishcrone 0 vs 3 Gurteen Celtic
Boyle Celtic 2 vs 3 Ballisodare United
Strand Celtic 1 vs 4 Arrow Harps
Valley Rovers 0 vs 4 Real Tubber
BOYS U 12 GRPA
Strand Celtic 0 vs 2 Gurteen Celtic
Tuesday 10th April, 2018
Ballymote Celtic 2 vs 1 Benbulben FC
Gurteen Celtic 3 vs 2 Ballisodare United
Saturday 07th April, 2018
BOYS U 14 DIV ONE
Carrick Town 0 vs 3 Strand Celtic
Thursday 05th April, 2018
BOYS U 12 GRPA
Benbulben FC 0 vs 4 Gurteen Celtic
Tuesday 03rd April, 2018
BOYS U 14 GRP A
Manorhamilton Rangers 4 vs 3 Calry Bohs
Monday 02nd April, 2018
BOYS U 14 DIV ONE
Ballisodare United 3 vs 0 Kilglass/Inishcrone
Strand Celtic 0 vs 3 Real Tubber
BOYS U 12 GRPA
Ballisodare United 2 vs 1 Merville United
Boyle Celtic 0 vs 0 Real Tubber
Saturday 31st March, 2018
BOYS U 14 GRP A
Carrick Town 1 vs 1 Strand Celtic
Ballymote Celtic 3 vs 0 Calry Bohs
Merville United 3 vs 0 Benbulben FC
BOYS U 14 DIV ONE
Valley Rovers 3 vs 0 Ballygawley Celtic
Kilglass/Inishcrone 3 vs 0 Strand Celtic
BOYS U 12 GRPA
Ballisodare United 1 vs 4 Carrick Town
Gurteen Celtic 3 vs 0 Boyle Celtic
Real Tubber 1 vs 2 Merville United
Valley Rovers 2 vs 2 Benbulben FC
Ballymote Celtic 0 vs 3 Arrow Harps
view all results here

Event Calendar