Facebook

  • 1 U12 Girls Champions Arrow Harps
  • 1 U14 Boys Champions Merville Utd
  • 1 U14 Girls Champions Real Tubber
  • 1
  • 1

LATEST NEWS

15/11/2021
The very Best of Luck to our 6 Sligo-Leitrim Girls ETP Players who will be representing their Provinces...
13/11/2021
The Football Association of Ireland has today issued updated Safer Return to Grassroots Training &...
13/11/2021
 FAI statement on the abuse of refereesThe Football Association of Ireland has promised Irish...
06/09/2021
The Sligo Leitrim Schoolboys and Schoolgirls league have resumed with all leagues back in action from...
24/06/2019
The Sligo Leitrim Schoolboys & Schoolgirls league voted unanimously to reject calender soccer at...
05/06/2019
Sligo/Leitrim capture Under 13 Gaynor Cup               The...

LATEST FIXTURES

Tuesday 07th December, 2021
BOYS u12 GRPA
18:30 Strand Celtic vs Arrow Harps TBC (Pending) Strandhill Village
Wednesday 08th December, 2021
BOYS U 18 GRPB
18:30 Gurteen Celtic vs Strand Celtic TBC (Pending) Mc Sharry Park Astro
GIRLS U 15 GRPB
18:45 Dromohaire Fc vs Ballymote Celtic TBC (Pending) Dromohaire Fc
Thursday 09th December, 2021
BOYS U 18 GRPA
18:30 Carrick Town vs Strand Celtic TBC (Pending) Astro Dromahair
Friday 10th December, 2021
19:45 Arrow Harps vs Boyle Celtic TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
Saturday 11th December, 2021
BOYS U 13 GRPA
09:30 Arrow Harps vs Benbulben FC TBC (Pending) Mc Sharry Park Astro
BOYS U 13 GRPC
10:00 Carrick Town vs Dromore Villa TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
BOYS U 13 GRPA
10:00 Manorhamilton Rangers vs Strand Celtic TBC (Pending) Dromohaire Fc
BOYS U 13 GRPC
11:00 Abbey United vs Ballisodare United TBC (Pending) Sean Fallon Park
BOYS U 13 GRPA
11:00 Merville United vs Carrick Town TBC (Pending) Mc Sharry Park Astro
BOYS U 13 GRPB
11:30 Real Tubber vs Ballymote Celtic TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
BOYS U 13 GRPC
12:00 Ballygawley Celtic vs Merville United TBC (Pending) Ballygawley
12:30 Boyle Celtic vs Coolaney United TBC (Pending) Celtic Park-Boyle
BOYS U 13 GRPB
12:30 Calry Bohs vs Kilglass/Inishcrone TBC (Pending) Hazelwood
12:30 Yeats United vs Strand Celtic TBC (Pending) Mc Sharry Park Astro
14:00 Carrick Town vs Gurteen Celtic TBC (Pending) Mc Sharry Park Astro
GIRLS U 15 GRPB
14:00 Carrick Town vs Kilglass/Inishcrone TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
BOYS U 15 GRPB
14:00 Coolaney United vs Boyle Celtic TBC (Pending) Community Park Coolaney
GIRLS U 15 GRPB
14:00 Valley Rovers vs Calry Bohs TBC (Pending) Valley Rovers
BOYS U 13 GRPC
14:00 Valley Rovers vs St Johns TBC (Pending) Valley Rovers
Monday 13th December, 2021
BOYS U 13 GRPB
18:30 Gurteen Celtic vs St Johns TBC (Pending) Mc Sharry Park Astro
BOYS U 17 GRPA
20:00 Manorhamilton Rangers vs Real Tubber TBC (Pending) Astro Ballisodare
Wednesday 15th December, 2021
BOYS U 13 GRPC
18:30 Benbulben FC vs Valley Rovers TBC (Pending) Mc Sharry Park Astro
Thursday 16th December, 2021
BOYS U 15 GRPA
18:30 Manorhamilton Rangers vs Carrick Town TBC (Pending) Dromohaire Fc
Friday 17th December, 2021
18:30 Arrow Harps vs St Johns TBC (Pending) Dromohaire Fc
GIRLS U 15 GRPB
18:30 Ballymote Celtic vs Real Tubber TBC (Pending) Mc Sharry Park Astro
BOYS U 17 GRPA
19:45 Arrow Harps vs Gurteen Celtic TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
Saturday 18th December, 2021
BOYS U 16 GRPB
10:00 Calry Bohs vs Coolaney United TBC (Pending) Hazelwood
GIRLS U13 GRPB
10:00 Coolaney United vs Strand Celtic TBC (Pending) Community Park Coolaney
GIRLS u13 GRPA
11:00 Ballymote Celtic vs Arrow Harps TBC (Pending) Brother Walfrid Park
11:00 Carrick Town vs Yeats United TBC (Pending) Showgrounds Carrick-On-Shannon
GIRLS U 18
14:00 Carrick Town vs Ballymote Celtic TBC (Pending) Showgrounds Carrick-On-Shannon
14:00 Dromohaire Fc vs Calry Bohs TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
GIRLS U13 GRPB
14:00 Kilglass/Inishcrone vs Gurteen Celtic TBC (Pending) Michael McGown Park
GIRLS U 18
14:00 Manorhamilton Rangers vs Yeats United TBC (Pending) Bee Park-Manorhamilton
14:00 Real Tubber vs Arrow Harps TBC (Pending) The Showfield Tubbercurry
BOYS U 18 GRPA
15:30 Strand Celtic vs Manorhamilton Rangers TBC (Pending) Strandhill Village
16:00 Real Tubber vs Carrick Town TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
18:00 St Johns vs Arrow Harps TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
Thursday 23rd December, 2021
18:30 Boyle Celtic vs Strand Celtic TBC (Pending) Dromohaire Fc
view all fixtures here

LATEST RESULTS

Saturday 04th December, 2021
BOYS U 18 GRPB
Yeats United 3 vs 0 Dromohaire Fc
Calry Bohs 2 vs 4 Strand Celtic
BOYS u 16 GRPA
Gurteen Celtic 1 vs 0 St Johns
BOYS U 18 GRPA
Real Tubber 0 vs 3 St Johns
BOYS u 16 GRPA
Boyle Celtic 4 vs 5 Arrow Harps
BOYS U 16 GRPB
Benbulben FC 6 vs 1 Valley Rovers
BOYS U 14 GRPC
Boyle Celtic 6 vs 1 Real Tubber
BOYS u12 GRPA
Manorhamilton Rangers 0 vs 2 Calry Bohs
Saturday 27th November, 2021
BOYS U 18 GRPB
Dromohaire Fc 0 vs 3 Gurteen Celtic
Dromohaire Fc 0 vs 3 Strand Celtic
Dromohaire Fc 0 vs 3 Yeats United
Friday 26th November, 2021
BOYS U 16 GRPB
Valley Rovers 0 vs 3 Kilglass/Inishcrone
Yeats United 4 vs 2 Carrick Town
Monday 22nd November, 2021
BOYS U 18 GRPB
Gurteen Celtic 4 vs 1 Calry Bohs
BOYS U 14 GRPB
Benbulben FC 8 vs 4 Ballygawley Celtic
Saturday 20th November, 2021
BOYS U 18 GRPB
Strand Celtic 3 vs 2 Yeats United
BOYS U 16 GRPB
Strand Celtic 0 vs 4 Ballymote Celtic
Carrick Town 1 vs 0 Coolaney United
BOYS U 18 GRPB
Dromohaire Fc 0 vs 3 Calry Bohs
BOYS U 14 GRPC
Strand Celtic 3 vs 0 Gurteen Celtic
BOYS U 18 GRPA
Boyle Celtic 3 vs 1 Manorhamilton Rangers
BOYS U 14 GRPB
Dromohaire Fc 2 vs 6 Merville United
BOYS u 16 GRPA
Merville United 2 vs 2 Gurteen Celtic
BOYS U12 GRPB
Yeats United 5 vs 4 Ballisodare United
BOYS u12 GRPA
Calry Bohs 2 vs 7 Kilglass/Inishcrone
BOYS u12 GRPC
Dromohaire Fc 4 vs 6 Kilglass/Inishcrone
BOYS U 14 GRPC
Real Tubber 4 vs 3 Ballisodare United
BOYS U12 GRPB
Strand Celtic 6 vs 3 Carrick Town
BOYS u12 GRPC
Abbey United 0 vs 5 Real Tubber
BOYS U12 GRPB
Ballymote Celtic 6 vs 1 Real Tubber
BOYS u12 GRPC
Boyle Celtic 0 vs 3 Ballymote Celtic
BOYS U 14 GRPC
Carrick Town 1 vs 4 Boyle Celtic
BOYS U12 GRPB
Gurteen Celtic 0 vs 3 Coolaney United
BOYS u12 GRPC
Valley Rovers 6 vs 1 Benbulben FC
BOYS u12 GRPA
Strand Celtic 2 vs 4 Merville United
Abbey United 3 vs 6 Boyle Celtic
BOYS u12 GRPC
St Johns 4 vs 7 Ballisodare United
BOYS u12 GRPA
St Johns 4 vs 0 Manorhamilton Rangers
Friday 12th November, 2021
BOYS U 16 GRPB
Carrick Town 6 vs 1 Strand Celtic
Wednesday 10th November, 2021
BOYS u12 GRPC
Dromohaire Fc 3 vs 4 Ballisodare United
view all results here

Event Calendar