Facebook

  • 1 U14 Girls Champions Real Tubber
  • 1
  • 1 U12 Girls Champions Arrow Harps
  • 1
  • 1 Sligo Leitrim Kennedy Cup Team

LATEST NEWS

07/02/2022
Tina Beirne returned to our Sligo Leitrim Schoolboys & Schoolgirls underage roundup on Ocean FM....
15/11/2021
The very Best of Luck to our 6 Sligo-Leitrim Girls ETP Players who will be representing their Provinces...
13/11/2021
The Football Association of Ireland has today issued updated Safer Return to Grassroots Training &...
13/11/2021
 FAI statement on the abuse of refereesThe Football Association of Ireland has promised Irish...
06/09/2021
The Sligo Leitrim Schoolboys and Schoolgirls league have resumed with all leagues back in action from...
24/06/2019
The Sligo Leitrim Schoolboys & Schoolgirls league voted unanimously to reject calender soccer at...

LATEST FIXTURES

Friday 07th October, 2022
Boys u 12 GrpA
18:30 Real Tubber vs Arrow Harps TBC (Pending) Astro Mc Sharry Park
Boys u 12 GrpB
20:00 Coolaney United vs Ballymote Celtic TBC (Pending) Astro Mc Sharry Park
Saturday 15th October, 2022
11:00 Abbey United vs Coolaney United TBC (Pending) Sean Fallon Park
Boys u 12 GrpA
11:00 Arrow Harps vs Ballisodare United TBC (Pending) Riverstown Park
Boys u 12 GrpB
11:00 Ballymote Celtic vs Boyle Celtic TBC (Pending) Brother Walfrid Park
11:00 Benbulben FC vs Kilglass/Inishcrone TBC (Pending) Benbulben FC
11:00 Gurteen Celtic vs Valley Rovers TBC (Pending) Gurteen Community Park
Boys u 12 GrpA
11:00 Merville United vs Boyle Celtic TBC (Pending) Merville United
SFAI Boys u13
12:30 St Johns vs TBC TBC (Pending) Astro Mc Sharry Park
14:00 ballymoe vs Gurteen Celtic TBC (Pending) ballymoe
14:00 Carrick Town vs TBC TBC (Pending) Showgrounds Carrick-On-Shannon
14:00 melview vs Yeats United TBC (Pending) melview
14:00 Strand Green vs kinvara utd TBC (Pending) Strandhill Village
14:00 TBC vs Strand Celtic TBC (Pending) TBC
SFAI Boys u15
14:30 Carrick Blue vs Yeats United TBC (Pending) Showgrounds Carrick-On-Shannon
14:30 kinvara utd vs Calry Bohs TBC (Pending) kinvara utd
14:30 Salthill Devon vs St Johns TBC (Pending) Salthill Devon
15:30 Ballisodare United vs Corrib TBC (Pending) Astro Ballisodare
Friday 21st October, 2022
Boys u 12 GrpA
19:30 Ballisodare United vs Carrick Town TBC (Pending) Cleveragh Astro
Saturday 22nd October, 2022
Conn Cup Boys u12
14:00 Arrow Harps vs Salthill Devon TBC (Pending) melview
Conn Cup Boys u 14
14:00 Ballinasloe Town vs Boyle Celtic TBC (Pending) Ballinasloe Town
Conn Cup Boys u12
14:00 Ballinasloe Town vs Real Tubber TBC (Pending) Astro Mc Sharry Park
14:00 ballinrobe vs Carrick Town TBC (Pending) ballinobe
14:00 Ballymote Celtic vs kiltimagh knock TBC (Pending) st johns athletic
14:00 Inny FC vs Boyle Celtic TBC (Pending) Inny fc
Conn Cup Boys u 14
14:00 Merville United vs Tuam Celtic TBC (Pending) Merville United
14:00 Real Tubber vs St Johns Athletic TBC (Pending) The Showfield Tubbercurry
14:00 St Johns vs Skyvalley TBC (Pending) St Johns
14:00 Strand Celtic vs Claremorris TBC (Pending) Strandhill Village
14:00 Yeats United vs melview TBC (Pending) Carney Village
Conn Cup Boys u12
14:30 Strand Celtic vs Mervue TBC (Pending) Roscommon
Saturday 29th October, 2022
Boys u 12 GrpB
00:00 Abbey United vs Ballymote Celtic TBC (Pending) Sean Fallon Park
00:00 Coolaney United vs Boyle Celtic TBC (Pending) Community Park Coolaney
00:00 Gurteen Celtic vs Benbulben FC TBC (Pending) Gurteen Community Park
00:00 Valley Rovers vs Kilglass/Inishcrone TBC (Pending) Valley Rovers
Conn Cup Girls u 14
14:00 Arrow Harps vs Strand Celtic TBC (Pending) Riverstown Park
Conn Cup Girls u12
14:00 athenry vs Ballymote Celtic TBC (Pending) Athenry
14:00 Benbulben FC vs Claremorris TBC (Pending) Benbulben FC
SFAI Girls u12
14:00 Yeats United vs newtown fc TBC (Pending) Carney Village
Conn Cup Girls u 14
16:00 Yeats United vs Coolaney United TBC (Pending) Carney Village
view all fixtures here

LATEST RESULTS

Saturday 01st October, 2022
Boys u 12 GrpB
Boyle Celtic 0 vs 4 Abbey United
SFAI Boys u 12
Gurteen Celtic 2 vs 7 Cregmore
Strand Green 5 vs 1 COROFIN UTD
Boyle Celtic 6 vs 2 kilmurray
Boys u12 GrpC
Dromore Villa 2 vs 1 Gurteen Celtic
Kilglass/Inishcrone 3 vs 0 Real Tubber
Ballygawley Celtic 5 vs 0 Ballymote Celtic
Boyle Celtic 0 vs 6 Calry Bohs
Coolaney United 0 vs 5 Carrick Town
Boys u 12 GrpB
Kilglass/Inishcrone 6 vs 2 Coolaney United
Valley Rovers 2 vs 1 Benbulben FC
Boys u12 GrpC
Strand Celtic 1 vs 6 Yeats United
Ballisodare United 1 vs 3 Dromohaire Fc
Sunday 18th September, 2022
Conn Cup Girls u 14
athenry 3 vs 0 Real Tubber
Conn Cup Girls u12
Bearna/Furbo 3 vs 0 Boyle Celtic
Conn Cup Boys u16
Salthill Devon 3 vs 0 Benbulben FC
Saturday 17th September, 2022
Conn Cup Girls u 14
Ballymote Celtic 1 vs 5 Maree Oranmore
Strand Celtic 3 vs 0 Craughwell
Ballisodare United 1 vs 5 Coolaney United
Conn Cup Girls u12
Gurteen Celtic 1 vs 7 Claremorris
Ballymote Celtic 2 vs 0 Kiltullagh
Conn Cup Boys u16
Calry Bohs 2 vs 1 Dromohaire Fc
Merville United 7 vs 2 Gort Utd
St Johns fc 2 vs 0 kinvara utd
Yeats United 0 vs 3 Kiltullagh
Ballina Town 9 vs 0 Real Tubber
Conn Cup Girls u12
Benbulben FC 3 vs 0 SWINFORD
Conn Cup Boys u16
Boyle Celtic 3 vs 2 Cregmore
Conn Cup Girls u 14
ballinrobe 4 vs 1 St Johns fc
Conn Cup Boys u16
Ballymote Celtic 0 vs 3 TUAM
Conn Cup Girls u12
Coolaney United 1 vs 3 athenry
Conn Cup Girls u 14
Merville United 0 vs 1 manulla
Conn Cup Boys u16
Claremorris 0 vs 1 Strand Celtic
Conn Cup Girls u12
Conn Rangers 3 vs 1 Ballisodare United
Conn Cup Girls u 14
kilmurray 5 vs 0 Calry Bohs
Conn Cup Girls u12
Merville United 7 vs 4 loughrea rams
Conn Cup Girls u 14
STONEPARK 1 vs 5 Yeats United
Conn Cup Boys u16
Ballisodare United 2 vs 1 Coolaney United
Conn Cup Boys u12
Benbulben FC vs 4 Strand Celtic
Thursday 15th September, 2022
Conn Cup Girls u 14
Boyle Celtic 2 vs 4 Arrow Harps
view all results here

Event Calendar